Events for April
29th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP April
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian: Continuing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP April
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom April
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP April
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Genealogy Book Project
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Billiards
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom April
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Drawing Basics
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Monday
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Global Issues
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Italian: Continuing Intermediate
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom April
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP April
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP April
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Founders Hall Singers
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
We the People Part II
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Learn Mah Jongg
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP April
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon PM
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Showing Up For Yourself: NUSHU Group to Reflect and Connect
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Writing Workshop
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP April
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Drawing Studio Workshop
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP April
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Slides
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Voices from the Harlem Renaissance
Events for April
30th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP April
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize April
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP April
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Writing: A Shared Experience
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Photoshop Workshop
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Techniques Tools and Textures
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quilt or Sew
11:10 am - 11:58 am
Yoga Seated IP April
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom April
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP April
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Genealogy Beginner Tuesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Graphite Drawing
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP April
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Knitting and Crocheting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tap Dancing Continued
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced Beginners Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Buddhism Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Calligraphy
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tap Dancing Beginners
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP April
Events for May
1st
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
French Refresher
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Current Events
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Life Drawing
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge: Assisted Play
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Zumba
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM in person
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM zoom
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Masters of Ren PM Zoom
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Master of the Ren PM in person
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Spanish Refresher
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Great American Short Stories
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Basketball For Fun
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Oil Painting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
History: Mayor La Guardia
Events for May
2nd
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Genealogy Intermediate
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Bridge: Continuing Beginners 2.0
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor AM
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM IP
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM Zoom Only
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Piano Adv Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge Intermediate/Advanced
11:10 am - 11:58 am
Yoga Seated IP May
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Genealogy Beginners Part 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Beginner
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Pickleball Beginners
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Repeat Beginner
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM Zoom Only
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM IP
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing: Supervised Study with Moki
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Pickleball Continuing
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Music with Michael: La Primavera
Events for May
3rd
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian New Beginners 9:00
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Meditation 9:30am
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Friday
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Ballroom Dancing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Adventures in Poetry
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Watercolor 101: Back to Basics
10:45 am - 12:45 pm
Italian Beginner Advanced 10:45
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Buddhism Friday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Pickleball Ladder Play
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Italian Beginners Continuing 12:30
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor PM
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Tech Lab
2:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Beginner Flamenco
Events for May
4th
No Events
Events for May
5th
No Events
Events for May
6th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian: Continuing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Genealogy Book Project
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Billiards
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Drawing Basics
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Monday
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Global Issues
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Italian: Continuing Intermediate
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Founders Hall Singers
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
We the People Part II
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Learn Mah Jongg
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon PM
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Showing Up For Yourself: NUSHU Group to Reflect and Connect
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Writing Workshop
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Drawing Studio Workshop
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Slides
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Voices from the Harlem Renaissance
Events for May
7th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Investments Discussion
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Writing: A Shared Experience
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Photoshop Workshop
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Techniques Tools and Textures
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quilt or Sew
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Genealogy Beginner Tuesday
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intro to Modern Art
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Graphite Drawing
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Knitting and Crocheting
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues PM
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tap Dancing Continued
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced Beginners Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Buddhism Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Calligraphy
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Oxford Inklings 2
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tap Dancing Beginners
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
Events for May
8th
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
French Refresher
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Current Events
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Life Drawing
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge: Assisted Play
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM in person
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM zoom
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Masters of Ren PM Zoom
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Master of the Ren PM in person
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Spanish Refresher
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Great American Short Stories
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Basketball For Fun
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Oil Painting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
History: Mayor La Guardia
Events for May
9th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Bridge: Continuing Beginners 2.0
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Genealogy Intermediate
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM Zoom Only
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM IP
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor AM
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Piano Adv Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge Intermediate/Advanced
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Genealogy Beginners Part 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Pickleball Beginners
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Repeat Beginner
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Beginner
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM IP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM Zoom Only
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Pickleball Continuing
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing: Supervised Study with Moki
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Book Discussion: The Library Book
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Music with Michael: La Primavera
Events for May
10th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian New Beginners 9:00
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Meditation 9:30am
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Friday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Ballroom Dancing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Adventures in Poetry
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Watercolor 101: Back to Basics
10:45 am - 12:45 pm
Italian Beginner Advanced 10:45
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Buddhism Friday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Pickleball Ladder Play
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Italian Beginners Continuing 12:30
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Bingo
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor PM
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Tech Lab
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Social: English Afternoon Tea
Events for May
11th
No Events
Events for May
12th
No Events
Events for May
13th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian: Continuing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Genealogy Book Project
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Billiards
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Drawing Basics
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Monday
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Global Issues
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Italian: Continuing Intermediate
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Founders Hall Singers
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
We the People Part II
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Learn Mah Jongg
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon PM
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Showing Up For Yourself: NUSHU Group to Reflect and Connect
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Writing Workshop
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Drawing Studio Workshop
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Slides
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Voices from the Harlem Renaissance
Events for May
14th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Investments Discussion
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Writing: A Shared Experience
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Photoshop Workshop
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Techniques Tools and Textures
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quilt or Sew
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Genealogy Beginner Tuesday
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intro to Modern Art
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Graphite Drawing
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Knitting and Crocheting
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues PM
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tap Dancing Continued
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced Beginners Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Buddhism Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Calligraphy
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Oxford Inklings 2
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tap Dancing Beginners
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
Events for May
15th
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
French Refresher
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Current Events
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Life Drawing
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge: Assisted Play
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Zumba
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM in person
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM zoom
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Masters of Ren PM Zoom
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Master of the Ren PM in person
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Spanish Refresher
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Great American Short Stories
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Basketball For Fun
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Oil Painting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
History: Mayor La Guardia
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Happy Hour
Events for May
16th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Bridge: Continuing Beginners 2.0
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Genealogy Intermediate
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor AM
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Piano Adv Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge Intermediate/Advanced
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Genealogy Beginners Part 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Pickleball Beginners
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Repeat Beginner
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Beginner
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Pickleball Continuing
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing: Supervised Study with Moki
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
Events for May
17th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian New Beginners 9:00
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Friday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Ballroom Dancing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Adventures in Poetry
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Watercolor 101: Back to Basics
10:45 am - 12:45 pm
Italian Beginner Advanced 10:45
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Pickleball Ladder Play
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Italian Beginners Continuing 12:30
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Speaker: Larry Bossidy
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Intermediate to Advanced Watercolor PM
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Tech Lab
2:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Beginner Flamenco
Events for May
18th
No Events
Events for May
19th
No Events
Events for May
20th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Metropolitan Museum of Art: Session 1
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian: Continuing
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon AM
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Genealogy Book Project
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Monday
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Drawing Basics
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Italian: Continuing Intermediate
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Founders Hall Singers
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
We the People Part II
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Mon PM
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Showing Up For Yourself: NUSHU Group to Reflect and Connect
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Writing Workshop
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Drawing Studio Workshop
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Voices from the Harlem Renaissance
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Slides
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
Events for May
21st
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Writing: A Shared Experience
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues AM
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Investments Discussion
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Photoshop Workshop
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Techniques Tools and Textures
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quilt or Sew
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Cooking with the Staff Tuesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intro to Modern Art
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Genealogy Beginner Tuesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Graphite Drawing
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Knitting and Crocheting
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues PM
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tap Dancing Continued
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced Beginners Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Oxford Inklings 2
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Calligraphy
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tap Dancing Beginners
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
Events for May
22nd
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
French Refresher
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Current Events
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge: Assisted Play
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Zumba
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM in person
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM zoom
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Cooking With the Staff Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Masters of Ren PM Zoom
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Master of the Ren PM in person
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Spanish Refresher
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Great American Short Stories
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Basketball For Fun
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Oil Painting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
History: Mayor La Guardia
Events for May
23rd
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Genealogy Intermediate
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Bridge: Continuing Beginners 2.0
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM IP
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM Zoom Only
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Piano Adv Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge Intermediate/Advanced
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Genealogy Beginners Part 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Repeat Beginner
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Pickleball Beginners
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Beginner
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM Zoom Only
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM IP
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing: Supervised Study with Moki
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Pickleball Continuing
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Music with Michael: La Primavera
Events for May
24th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian New Beginners 9:00
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Friday
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Adventures in Poetry
10:45 am - 12:45 pm
Italian Beginner Advanced 10:45
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Pickleball Ladder Play
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Italian Beginners Continuing 12:30
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Tech Lab
2:05 pm - 2:05 pm
Beginner Flamenco
Events for May
25th
No Events
Events for May
26th
No Events
Events for May
27th
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Tai Chi Beginner IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Monday
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Founders Hall Singers
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Slides
Events for May
28th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Writing: A Shared Experience
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues AM
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Investments Discussion
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Photoshop Workshop
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Techniques Tools and Textures
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Quilt or Sew
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Intro to Modern Art
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Genealogy Beginner Tuesday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Graphite Drawing
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Knitting and Crocheting
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Film: Biopix 3 Tues PM
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tap Dancing Continued
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced Beginners Tuesday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Oxford Inklings 2
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Calligraphy
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tap Dancing Beginners
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
Events for May
29th
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
French Refresher
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge: Assisted Play
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Masters of the Ren AM zoom
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Spanish Refresher
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
Basketball For Fun
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Oil Painting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Core IP May
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
History: Mayor La Guardia
Events for May
30th
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Yoga & Relax Moderate IP May
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Bridge: Continuing Beginners 2.0
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Aquacize May
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Genealogy Intermediate
9:50 am - 11:05 am
Yoga & Relax Gentle IP May
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM IP
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Music with Michael Lankester AM Zoom Only
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Bridge Intermediate/Advanced
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Piano Adv Beginner
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Genealogy Beginners Part 2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tai Chi Advanced IP May
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Repeat Beginner
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Piano Beginner
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM Zoom Only
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Music with Michael Lankester PM IP
1:05 pm - 1:53 pm
Seated Stretching & Conditioning IP May
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Drawing: Supervised Study with Moki
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 2pm IP May
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Genealogy Advanced
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Strength Core & More IP May
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Music with Michael: La Primavera
Events for May
31st
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Aerobics IP May
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Italian New Beginners 9:00
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate Zoom May
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Tai Chi Intermediate IP May
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge Friday
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Bal Level 1 Beg Zoom May
10:05 am - 10:05 am
Ballroom Dancing
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Adventures in Poetry
10:45 am - 12:45 pm
Italian Beginner Advanced 10:45
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Bal Level 1 IP May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 Intermediate Zoom May
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Strength & Balance Level 2 IP May
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Italian Beginners Continuing 12:30
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Seminar: How to Fall
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Stretch and Flex IP May
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Open Tech Lab
2:05 pm - 2:05 pm